Under Armour

Under Armour Meridian Ultra High Rise Women's Ankle Leggings Black LG

Ultra-high-rise ankle leggings built to keep up.

$90.00
Buy at Under Armour →

Ships direct from Under Armour. We may earn a commission.

  • Super-soft stretch performance knit
  • Wicks sweat and dries quickly
  • LYCRA ADAPTIV fibre keeps softness as it stretches
  • Ultra-high-rise waist for secure coverage
Price checked dailyBuy direct from Under ArmourCompare across brands

The Under Armour Meridian Ultra High Rise Women's Ankle Leggings in black combine a super-soft, stretchy performance knit with improved durability and lasting comfort. The fabric wicks sweat and dries fast, while LYCRA ADAPTIV fibre holds its softness through every stretch. An ultra-high-rise waist delivers secure coverage for training and everyday movement, finished at an easy ankle length. It is a versatile, hard-wearing legging that pairs technical performance with a clean fit you will return to again and again.

The benefits

  • Sweat-wicking comfort for tough sessions
  • Lasting softness from LYCRA ADAPTIV fibre
  • Secure high-rise support that stays put

The details

BrandUnder Armour
Sold byUnder Armour
Categoryleggings
BrandUnder Armour
CategoryLeggings
GenderWomen
ColoursBlack
SizesLG
Price$90

Good to know

How do I buy these leggings?

Tap "Buy at Under Armour" and your order ships direct from the merchant.

How do they fit?

They feature an ultra-high-rise waist and ankle length. Refer to Under Armour's size guide for the best fit.

How should I care for them?

Follow the care label. Moisture-wicking performance knits generally prefer a cool wash and air drying.

What about shipping and returns?

Shipping and returns are handled directly by Under Armour when you order through the merchant.